202 Francis Ave Cascade, WI 53011
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $330,190
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Francis Ave, Cascade, WI 53011 and is currently estimated at $316,048. 202 Francis Ave is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Schipper Linda L Linda L
Bought by
Brooks Sandra H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Sandra H | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,755 | $181,000 | $28,200 | $152,800 |
| 2023 | $3,032 | $181,000 | $28,200 | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $181,000 | $28,200 | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $181,000 | $28,200 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $181,000 | $28,200 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $181,000 | $28,200 | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $181,000 | $28,200 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $2,823 | $181,000 | $28,200 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $2,906 | $181,000 | $28,200 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $167,000 | $28,200 | $138,800 |
| 2014 | $2,769 | $167,000 | $28,200 | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map