202 Glen Oaks Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $301,178 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,972
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Glen Oaks Dr, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $329,045, approximately $166 per square foot. 202 Glen Oaks Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Deloney Construction Inc
Bought by
Small Henry L and Small Marcia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small Henry L | $232,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $982 | $28,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $970 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $753 | $23,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $664 | $23,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $97 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $97 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $97 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $94 | $2,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |