NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
1963 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2022

Last sale price $120,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

Great 3 bedrooms and 2 baths Home to live in a nice private community. Located next to Willowick Golf Course, near the 22fwy and a few minutes form the Outlets at Orange for all your shopping and entertainment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George Najera

RE/MAX New Dimension License #01410335 Listed on: 06/23/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Home Design

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Gas And Electric Dryer Hookup

Lot Details

  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Land Lease of $1,795

Location

  • Suburban Location

Mobile Home

  • Mobile home included in the sale
  • Mobile Home is 10 x 56 Feet
  • Manufactured Home

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 11097
  • Assessor Parcel Number 89069202

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Holiday Mobilehome Estate | Phone (714) 554-1032

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1963

Listing Details

  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Mobile Home Remains: Yes
  • Mobile Length: 56
  • Mobile Width: 10
  • Park Manager Name: Yenniffer Bejarano
  • Park Manager Phone: 714-554-1032
  • Park Name: Holiday Mobilehome Estate
  • Subdivision Name Other: Holiday MobileHome Estate
  • Property Type: Manufactured In Park
  • Parcel Number: 89069202
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 1120.00 Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 107.14

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup

• Land Lease: Yes
  • Land Lease Amount: 1795.00
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre

Multi Family

  • Manager Approval: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 891.04
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 11097

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2022 08/15/22 Sold $120,000 +9.1% $107 / Sq Ft
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2022 06/23/22 For Sale $110,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $71 $6,399 -- $6,399
2024 $71 $6,399 -- $6,399
2023 $71 $6,399 $0 $6,399
2022 $71 $6,399 $0 $6,399
2021 $71 $6,399 $0 $6,399
2020 $71 $6,399 $0 $6,399
2019 $72 $6,399 $0 $6,399
2018 $71 $6,399 $0 $6,399
2017 $72 $6,399 $0 $6,399
2016 $70 $6,399 $0 $6,399
2015 $70 $6,399 $0 $6,399
2014 -- $6,399 $0 $6,399
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW22132776

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.