202 Hammock Preserve Loop Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $1,092,000 - $1,656,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,124
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Hammock Preserve Loop, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $1,303,545, approximately $417 per square foot. 202 Hammock Preserve Loop is a home with nearby schools including Tildenville Elementary, Lakeview Middle, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Cromwell and Cromwell Irene
Bought by
Peyton L Cromwell Family Trust and Cromwell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
J And J Building Llc and Costello Jr James J
Bought by
Cromwell Peyton and Cromwell Irene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peyton L Cromwell Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cromwell Peyton | $355,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,402 | $1,104,710 | $230,000 | $874,710 |
| 2025 | $19,402 | $1,111,300 | $230,000 | $881,300 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $230,000 | $230,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $77,500 | $77,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map