202 Hampton Place Jupiter, FL 33458
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,778 - $792,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Hampton Place, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $760,695, approximately $385 per square foot. 202 Hampton Place is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $217,223 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,093 | $211,101 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $204,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $198,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $193,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $190,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $186,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $182,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,771 | $179,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $175,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,837 | $174,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,873 | $172,722 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map