202 Hauer Terrace Spring Grove, PA 17362
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,347
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Hauer Terrace, Spring Grove, PA 17362 and is currently estimated at $533,322, approximately $227 per square foot. 202 Hauer Terrace is a home with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School, Spring Grove Area High School, and St Rose Of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Spring Forge Associates
Bought by
Mills Joseph F and Mills Kelly Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Joseph F | $75,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,381 | $292,130 | $40,380 | $251,750 |
| 2025 | $10,912 | $292,130 | $40,380 | $251,750 |
| 2024 | $10,807 | $292,130 | $40,380 | $251,750 |
| 2023 | $10,761 | $290,890 | $40,380 | $250,510 |
| 2022 | $10,761 | $290,890 | $40,380 | $250,510 |
| 2021 | $10,346 | $290,890 | $40,380 | $250,510 |
| 2020 | $10,273 | $290,890 | $40,380 | $250,510 |
| 2019 | $10,076 | $290,890 | $40,380 | $250,510 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $30,250 | $30,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $984 | $30,250 | $30,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $30,250 | $30,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,250 | $30,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,250 | $30,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map