Estimated Value: $419,623 - $471,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Hawthorne Dr, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $450,156. 202 Hawthorne Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Macpherson Maria M
Bought by
Macpherson Kevin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Bielinski Development Inc
Bought by
Macpherson Kevin J and Macpherson Maria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macpherson Kevin J | -- | -- | |
| Macpherson Kevin J | $24,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,762 | $412,100 | $59,900 | $352,200 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $278,600 | $45,000 | $233,600 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $278,600 | $45,000 | $233,600 |
| 2021 | $3,721 | $278,600 | $45,000 | $233,600 |
| 2020 | $4,063 | $278,600 | $45,000 | $233,600 |
| 2019 | $3,825 | $229,800 | $35,300 | $194,500 |
| 2018 | $3,947 | $229,800 | $35,300 | $194,500 |
| 2017 | $3,839 | $229,800 | $35,300 | $194,500 |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $229,800 | $35,300 | $194,500 |
| 2015 | $3,838 | $229,800 | $35,300 | $194,500 |
| 2014 | $3,854 | $229,800 | $35,300 | $194,500 |
| 2013 | $3,854 | $233,700 | $36,000 | $197,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map