202 Hebert St Berwick, LA 70342
Estimated payment $1,349/month
About This Home
Welcome to 202 Hebert St in Berwick's desirable Country Club Estates. This beautifully updated home features a new roof and a fresh, modern feel throughout. The location is hard to beat--less than a quarter mile from Berwick Junior High and High School, right around the corner from the golf course, and just a short drive to grocery stores and daily conveniences. Move-in ready and perfectly positioned!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1975
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 119.95 x 70
Parking
- Carport
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,321 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Workshop
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Country Club Estates Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 26
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $14,966 | $2,519 | $12,447 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $14,966 | $2,519 | $12,447 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $14,966 | $2,519 | $12,447 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $14,966 | $2,519 | $12,447 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $14,966 | $2,519 | $12,447 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $14,966 | $2,100 | $12,866 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $14,238 | $2,100 | $12,138 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $14,238 | $2,100 | $12,138 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $14,238 | $2,100 | $12,138 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $14,238 | $2,100 | $12,138 |
| 2015 | $711 | $14,000 | $2,100 | $11,900 |
| 2014 | $730 | $14,000 | $2,100 | $11,900 |
| 2013 | $730 | $14,000 | $2,100 | $11,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $228,899 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Sale Deed | $140,000 | Gulf Coast Title, Inc. |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $137,464 | FHA |
Source: Bayou Board of REALTORS
MLS Number: BY2026007361
APN: 3074401084
- 305 Snead St
- 505 Crenshaw St
- 527 Watson St
- 697 Victoria Dr
- 606 Point Pleasant Dr
- 689 Victoria Dr
- 691 Victoria Dr
- 603 Point Pleasant Dr
- 617 Shadowlawn Dr
- 510 Renwick Blvd
- 600 Techeview Dr
- 302 Riverside Dr
- 1335 Old Spanish Trail
- 401 Riverside Dr
- 105-210 River Estates & Sunset St
- 109 Myrtle St
- 1086 9A-1 Victoria Riverside Rd
- 2302 Federal Ave
- 1319 2nd St
- 2401 Tupelo St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.