202 Hickory Way Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $230,868 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Hickory Way, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $243,717, approximately $172 per square foot. 202 Hickory Way is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Krol Walter C
Bought by
Krol Walter C and Krol Maureen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krol Walter C | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 | $139,000 | $20,000 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $4,431 | $139,000 | $20,000 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $4,376 | $139,000 | $20,000 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $4,466 | $139,000 | $20,000 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $4,563 | $139,000 | $20,000 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $103,400 | $23,700 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $103,400 | $23,700 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $103,400 | $23,700 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $103,400 | $23,700 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $2,906 | $103,400 | $23,700 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,400 | $23,700 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,400 | $23,700 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map