202 Hidden Pond Path Wading River, NY 11792
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $881,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Hidden Pond Path, Wading River, NY 11792 and is currently estimated at $837,840, approximately $418 per square foot. 202 Hidden Pond Path is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wading River School, Miller Avenue School, and Albert G Prodell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Meadowcrest Corp
Bought by
Montesano Rocco and Montesano Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montesano Rocco | $186,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,333 | $69,700 | $13,200 | $56,500 |
| 2023 | $17,333 | $69,700 | $13,200 | $56,500 |
| 2022 | $14,157 | $69,700 | $13,200 | $56,500 |
| 2021 | $14,157 | $69,700 | $13,200 | $56,500 |
| 2020 | $15,392 | $69,700 | $13,200 | $56,500 |
| 2019 | $15,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $69,700 | $13,200 | $56,500 |
| 2017 | $15,032 | $69,700 | $13,200 | $56,500 |
| 2016 | $14,399 | $69,700 | $13,200 | $56,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,700 | $13,200 | $56,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,700 | $13,200 | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map