202 Highridge Ave Denmark, WI 54208
Estimated Value: $217,167 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,670
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Highridge Ave, Denmark, WI 54208 and is currently estimated at $248,292. 202 Highridge Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Denmark Early Childhood Center, Denmark Elementary School, and Denmark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Vandenelzen Michael and Vandenelzen Charlene
Bought by
Becerra Raul and Becerra Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,220
Outstanding Balance
$72,938
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Bougie Christopher R and Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becerra Raul | $127,600 | Liberty Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becerra Raul | $121,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $157,000 | $20,400 | $136,600 |
| 2024 | $5,078 | $157,000 | $20,400 | $136,600 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $157,000 | $20,400 | $136,600 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $133,200 | $21,900 | $111,300 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $133,200 | $21,900 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $133,200 | $21,900 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $133,200 | $21,900 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $133,200 | $21,900 | $111,300 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $133,200 | $21,900 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $133,200 | $21,900 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $133,200 | $21,900 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $133,200 | $21,900 | $111,300 |
| 2013 | $2,800 | $133,200 | $21,900 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map