202 Illinois St Steele City, NE 68440
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $86,463
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Illinois St, Steele City, NE 68440 and is currently estimated at $70,732, approximately $57 per square foot. 202 Illinois St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Diller-Odell Elementary School and Diller-Odell Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Novotny Betty E and Novotny Alan
Bought by
Cassell Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Payne Bernidine L
Bought by
Novotny Betty E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassell Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Novotny Betty E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $48,907 | $2,550 | $46,357 |
| 2023 | $813 | $53,745 | $915 | $52,830 |
| 2022 | $865 | $53,745 | $915 | $52,830 |
| 2021 | $61 | $53,070 | $915 | $52,155 |
| 2020 | $63 | $53,070 | $915 | $52,155 |
| 2019 | $59 | $53,070 | $915 | $52,155 |
| 2018 | $0 | $51,226 | $170 | $51,056 |
| 2017 | $724 | $50,800 | $170 | $50,630 |
| 2016 | $0 | $50,800 | $170 | $50,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,800 | $170 | $50,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,800 | $170 | $50,630 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,800 | $170 | $50,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map