B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ben Waldrop
Remax Realty Team
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $253,000
Wonderful large home in town. 3 bedroom 3 bath home offering a huge living area with sun room bonus Man / She cave. Master has custom built walk in closet and updated bath. Fenced back yard with storage shed. Minutes to shopping and restaurants.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ben Waldrop
Remax Realty Team Listed on: 12/27/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Ben Waldrop
Remax Realty Team Listed on: 12/27/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angel Kenneth D | $229,000 | -- | |
| Jamehech Inc | $127,000 | -- | |
| Smith Arthur Bernard | $129,000 | -- | |
| Varghese Anila | $97,500 | -- | |
| Shambray Ronald | $76,000 | -- | |
| Stevens Cecil B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angel Kenneth D | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Arthur Bernard | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Varghese Anila | $99,596 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Sold | $129,000 | 0.0% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | For Sale | $129,000 | +32.3% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | Sold | $97,500 | 0.0% | $50 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/28/2017 12/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | For Sale | $97,500 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $80,247 | $9,000 | $71,247 |
| 2024 | $2,406 | $75,446 | $9,000 | $66,446 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $49,638 | $9,000 | $40,638 |
| 2022 | $335 | $49,638 | $9,000 | $40,638 |
| 2021 | $367 | $51,235 | $5,280 | $45,955 |
| 2020 | $317 | $44,261 | $5,280 | $38,981 |
| 2019 | $296 | $44,261 | $5,280 | $38,981 |
| 2018 | $304 | $44,261 | $5,280 | $38,981 |
| 2017 | $298 | $43,501 | $5,280 | $38,221 |
| 2016 | $298 | $43,501 | $5,280 | $38,221 |
| 2015 | $299 | $43,501 | $5,280 | $38,221 |
| 2014 | $199 | $33,016 | $4,800 | $28,216 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ben Waldrop
Remax Realty Team
T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tiffany R. Green
XCEL Realty Group
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Curtis Edwards
KGRACE Real Estate
Source: Dublin Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20230
APN: D03B-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.