202 Islander Dr Slidell, LA 70458
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $593,185
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Islander Dr, Slidell, LA 70458 and is currently estimated at $576,046, approximately $175 per square foot. 202 Islander Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including W.L. Abney Elementary School, St. Tammany Junior High School, and Salmen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,823 | $53,547 | $9,000 | $44,547 |
| 2024 | $5,823 | $53,547 | $9,000 | $44,547 |
| 2023 | $6,061 | $43,921 | $7,000 | $36,921 |
| 2022 | $530,767 | $43,921 | $7,000 | $36,921 |
| 2021 | $5,300 | $43,921 | $7,000 | $36,921 |
| 2020 | $5,273 | $43,921 | $7,000 | $36,921 |
| 2019 | $6,403 | $42,670 | $7,000 | $35,670 |
| 2018 | $6,427 | $42,670 | $7,000 | $35,670 |
| 2017 | $6,469 | $42,670 | $7,000 | $35,670 |
| 2016 | $6,620 | $42,670 | $7,000 | $35,670 |
| 2015 | $5,107 | $39,448 | $7,000 | $32,448 |
| 2014 | $5,009 | $39,448 | $7,000 | $32,448 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,448 | $7,000 | $32,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map