Estimated Value: $195,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 James St, Alma, NE 68920 and is currently estimated at $244,881, approximately $185 per square foot. 202 James St is a home with nearby schools including Alma Elementary School at Alma and Alma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Snyder Alvin R and Snyder Doris V
Bought by
Westover Alton L and Westover Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westover Alton L | $98,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349 | $223,640 | $34,600 | $189,040 |
| 2024 | $578 | $223,640 | $34,600 | $189,040 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $189,888 | $34,600 | $155,288 |
| 2022 | $844 | $154,419 | $34,600 | $119,819 |
| 2021 | $732 | $134,148 | $22,300 | $111,848 |
| 2020 | $850 | $134,148 | $22,300 | $111,848 |
| 2019 | $819 | $134,148 | $22,300 | $111,848 |
| 2018 | $800 | $125,265 | $15,610 | $109,655 |
| 2017 | $789 | $122,740 | $15,610 | $107,130 |
| 2016 | $838 | $123,670 | $15,610 | $108,060 |
| 2015 | $767 | $105,580 | $15,610 | $89,970 |
| 2010 | -- | $95,240 | $15,610 | $79,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map