NOT LISTED FOR SALE

202 Jane St Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

McKees Rocks Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $89,000 - $111,735

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2026

Last sale price $90,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $707 / mo

246 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to this spacious 2-story home nestled in the heart of McKees Rocks, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and classic character throughout. One of the bedrooms is captured, making it perfect for a home office, nursery, or creative space. The main floor features updated flooring, a neutral color palette, and abundant natural light, providing a warm and inviting atmosphere.Enjoy the convenience of two full bathrooms—each w/ its own unique style—plus a dedicated dining area, & a cozy living room with a decorative fireplace and wood panel accents. The kitchen is equipped with ample cabinetry and counter space, with room to personalize to your taste.Outside, a carport provides covered parking, and the layout offers plenty of potential for outdoor living or entertaining. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or an investor seeking opportunity, this home is full of potential and charm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nila Madrid

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY License #RS340200 Listed on: 06/03/2025

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Annette Mich

RE/MAX SELECT REALTY License #RS378395

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 2,910 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,280 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Covered Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

2,910 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: McKees Rocks
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0668
  • Lot Size: 0.0668
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Fireplaces: 1

• Parking Features: Covered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2313.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2022
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Flaherty Terrence V By Aif
Bought by
Hernandez Nestor Maria Guille and Nestor Maria Guillermina
Seller's Agent
Bob LaMarca
BRADLEY REAL ESTATE
Buyer's Agent
Grace Taylor
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
List Price
$105,500
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,500
-19.43%
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$96,184

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,184
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.67%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2022
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
List Price
$105,500
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,500
-19.43%
Views
37

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Churchill Edward C and Churchill Stella A
Bought by
Flaherty Terrence V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,269
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nestor Maria Guillermina $85,000 --
Hernandez Nestor $85,000 --
Flaherty Terrence V $55,000 --
Hernandez Nestor Maria Guille $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Flaherty Terrence V $54,269
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Sold $90,000 -9.9% $70 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Price Changed $99,900 -9.2% $78 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 For Sale $110,000 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Off Market $110,000 -- --
07/23/2025 07/23/25 For Sale $110,000 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Off Market $110,000 -- --
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Price Changed $110,000 -19.7% $86 / Sq Ft
06/03/2025 06/03/25 For Sale $137,000 +61.2% $107 / Sq Ft
12/06/2022 12/06/22 Sold $85,000 -5.6% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2022 11/14/22 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2022 10/29/22 Price Changed $90,000 -14.7% $70 / Sq Ft
09/30/2022 09/30/22 For Sale $105,500 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,313 $54,900 $9,500 $45,400
2024 $2,313 $54,900 $9,500 $45,400
2023 $1,493 $36,900 $9,500 $27,400
2022 $1,444 $36,900 $9,500 $27,400
2021 $175 $36,900 $9,500 $27,400
2020 $1,410 $36,900 $9,500 $27,400
2019 $1,410 $36,900 $9,500 $27,400
2018 $175 $36,900 $9,500 $27,400
2017 $1,377 $36,900 $9,500 $27,400
2016 $175 $36,900 $9,500 $27,400
2015 $175 $36,900 $9,500 $27,400
2014 $1,285 $36,900 $9,500 $27,400

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1704269

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0072-G-00091-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.