202 Jensen Ave Unit JEFF El Paso, TX 79915
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $404,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Jensen Ave Unit JEFF, El Paso, TX 79915 and is currently estimated at $369,247, approximately $160 per square foot. 202 Jensen Ave Unit JEFF is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including William David Surratt Elementary School, Clint Junior High School, and Clint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Montes Francisco C and Montes Guadalupe L
Bought by
Mabee Robert E and Mabee Genoveva Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,450
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$211,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Montes Francisco C and Montes Guadalupe
Bought by
Montes Francisco C and Montes Guadalupe L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mabee Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Montes Francisco C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mabee Robert E | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montes Francisco C | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,257 | $315,021 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,257 | $286,383 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,839 | $260,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,922 | $236,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,041 | $241,392 | $9,835 | $231,557 |
| 2020 | $6,168 | $199,623 | $9,835 | $189,788 |
| 2018 | $5,257 | $161,656 | $9,835 | $151,821 |
| 2017 | $4,747 | $145,500 | $9,835 | $135,665 |
| 2016 | $4,747 | $145,500 | $9,835 | $135,665 |
| 2015 | $3,829 | $145,500 | $9,835 | $135,665 |
| 2014 | $3,829 | $149,050 | $9,835 | $139,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map