A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Alabama REO Professionals Team
RE/MAX Realty Professionals
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $88,876
What A Opportunity...Brick Home with Very Spacious and Open Floor Plan. Yard is large! Alabama Right of Redemption Laws May Apply.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alabama REO Professionals Team
RE/MAX Realty Professionals Listed on: 11/07/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Integrity Estates Llc | -- | Vaughn David | |
| Powell Broderick L | $25,875 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | $500 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $34,080 | None Available | |
| Marshall Betty S | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Betty S | $62,300 | Fmt | |
| Kelley Wesley | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powell Broderick L | $20,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Betty S | $83,889 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Betty S | $61,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | Sold | $25,875 | 0.0% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2014 12/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2014 11/07/14 | For Sale | $25,875 | -- | $23 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $11,740 | $1,600 | $10,140 |
| 2024 | $669 | $10,900 | $1,600 | $9,300 |
| 2023 | $558 | $10,240 | $1,660 | $8,580 |
| 2022 | $546 | $10,200 | $1,660 | $8,540 |
| 2021 | $490 | $9,160 | $1,660 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $487 | $9,100 | $1,660 | $7,440 |
| 2019 | $487 | $9,100 | $1,660 | $7,440 |
| 2018 | $487 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $482 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $517 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $269 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Alabama REO Professionals Team
RE/MAX Realty Professionals
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219030
APN: 22-08-44-0-005-123
Ask me questions while you tour the home.