202 Lambert St Cranford, NJ 07016
Estimated Value: $683,002 - $1,109,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,135
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Lambert St, Cranford, NJ 07016 and is currently estimated at $885,251, approximately $414 per square foot. 202 Lambert St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cranford Sr High School, St Michael School, and St. Theresa School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,314 | $196,400 | $72,100 | $124,300 |
| 2024 | $13,094 | $196,400 | $72,100 | $124,300 |
| 2023 | $13,094 | $196,400 | $72,100 | $124,300 |
| 2022 | $12,986 | $196,400 | $72,100 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $12,929 | $196,400 | $72,100 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $12,888 | $196,400 | $72,100 | $124,300 |
| 2019 | $12,805 | $196,400 | $72,100 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $12,574 | $196,400 | $72,100 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $12,141 | $196,400 | $72,100 | $124,300 |
| 2016 | $11,700 | $196,400 | $72,100 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | $11,393 | $196,400 | $72,100 | $124,300 |
| 2014 | $11,159 | $196,400 | $72,100 | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map