202 Lambeth Ave High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
842
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Lambeth Ave, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $99,815, approximately $118 per square foot. 202 Lambeth Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Teague Carlyle M and Teague Linda C
Bought by
Teague Carlyle M and Teague Linda C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Bought by
Teague Carlyle M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teague Carlyle M | -- | -- | |
| Teague Carlyle M | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $50,200 | $12,000 | $38,200 |
| 2024 | $692 | $50,200 | $12,000 | $38,200 |
| 2023 | $692 | $50,200 | $12,000 | $38,200 |
| 2022 | $677 | $50,200 | $12,000 | $38,200 |
| 2021 | $477 | $34,600 | $5,000 | $29,600 |
| 2020 | $477 | $34,600 | $5,000 | $29,600 |
| 2019 | $477 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $474 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $415 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $473 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $475 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $483 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map