Seller's Agent in 2024
Samuel Nelson
Harrison Lilly
(318) 348-7986
16 in this area
323 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $247,000
Discover this spacious completely remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Sterlington School Zone! Boasting an attached carport, a covered porch, and a large back yard this residence offers both convenience and charm. Step inside to find a welcoming foyer leading to a spacious living room featuring a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. The open-concept kitchen invites culinary adventures and seamless entertaining. Additionally, a utility room adds practicality to daily tasks. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this wonderful property your new home in Monroe!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Harrison Lilly License #995701039 Listed on: 05/02/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judd Brett | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Riles And Reed Properties Llc | $106,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Treehouse Series V Trust | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Skates Patsy Ann | $33,570 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Judd Brett | $227,272 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -2.1% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -4.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | For Sale | $250,000 | +136.1% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2023 12/05/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | Price Changed | $105,900 | -11.7% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -4.0% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2023 08/23/23 | For Sale | $124,950 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $19,989 | $2,300 | $17,689 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $19,989 | $2,300 | $17,689 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $12,053 | $2,300 | $9,753 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $9,990 | $2,262 | $7,728 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $9,990 | $2,262 | $7,728 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $9,990 | $2,262 | $7,728 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $9,990 | $2,262 | $7,728 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $9,990 | $2,262 | $7,728 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $9,990 | $2,262 | $7,728 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $9,990 | $2,262 | $7,728 |
| 2015 | $323 | $9,990 | $2,262 | $7,728 |
| 2014 | $348 | $10,179 | $2,262 | $7,917 |
| 2013 | $347 | $10,179 | $2,262 | $7,917 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Samuel Nelson
Harrison Lilly
(318) 348-7986
16 in this area
323 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Chris Rux
Harrison Lilly
(318) 816-1567
31 in this area
313 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ramiro Gamez
Coldwell Banker Group One Realty
(318) 278-4371
5 in this area
142 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cathy Hannibal
Coldwell Banker Group One Realty
(318) 557-5771
8 in this area
147 Total Sales
Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana
MLS Number: 209899
APN: 5906
Ask me questions while you tour the home.