202 Lee Dr O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,436
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Lee Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $308,764, approximately $126 per square foot. 202 Lee Dr is a home with nearby schools including Moye Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Chase Ofallon Llc
Bought by
Chevy Rehabilitation Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,035,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,924,699
Interest Rate
1.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$1,615,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Clmp No 1 Missouri
Bought by
Chase Ofallon Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chevy Rehabilitation Llc | -- | Title Services Inc | |
| Chase Ofallon Llc | $1,465,000 | Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chevy Rehabilitation Llc | $2,035,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,905 | $67,286 | $7,358 | $59,928 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $59,720 | $6,531 | $53,189 |
| 2022 | $3,558 | $45,646 | $6,004 | $39,642 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $32,795 | $6,023 | $26,772 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $31,044 | $5,702 | $25,342 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $31,044 | $5,702 | $25,342 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $39,664 | $5,536 | $34,128 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $39,731 | $5,773 | $33,958 |
| 2016 | $3,361 | $38,803 | $5,638 | $33,165 |
| 2014 | $3,113 | $38,354 | $5,573 | $32,781 |
| 2013 | $2,681 | $37,767 | $5,488 | $32,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map