202 Lee St Fort Mill, SC 29715
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Lee St, Fort Mill, SC 29715 and is currently estimated at $257,508, approximately $265 per square foot. 202 Lee St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Banks Trail Middle School, and Catawba Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Wuyi Zheng and Fan Chen
Bought by
Fdc Construction & Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$37,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Chen Fan
Bought by
Zheng Wuyi and Chen Fab
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Vore Patrick A and Vore Martha S
Bought by
Chen Fan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fdc Construction & Investments Llc | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zheng Wuyi | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Fan | $71,669 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fdc Construction & Investments Llc | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,418 | $5,833 | $2,355 | $3,478 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $5,071 | $2,260 | $2,811 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $5,071 | $2,260 | $2,811 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $5,071 | $2,260 | $2,811 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,072 | $2,370 | $2,702 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $5,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $4,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $4,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $4,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $4,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $4,410 | $1,680 | $2,730 |
| 2013 | $1,619 | $4,110 | $1,500 | $2,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map