202 Longleaf Rd Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Longleaf Rd, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460 and is currently estimated at $570,116, approximately $268 per square foot. 202 Longleaf Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Born Again Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Kolterjahn Geoffrey
Bought by
Bland Ruth Ann and Roskiewich William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Earley Winters Debra
Bought by
Earley Elizabeth B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Earley Winters Debra
Bought by
Kolterjahn Geoffrey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bland Ruth Ann | $263,000 | Attorney | |
| Earley Elizabeth B | -- | None Available | |
| Kolterjahn Geoffrey | $270,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $408,540 | $160,890 | $247,650 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $408,540 | $160,890 | $247,650 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $408,540 | $160,890 | $247,650 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $408,540 | $160,890 | $247,650 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $265,630 | $113,570 | $152,060 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $256,840 | $113,570 | $143,270 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $246,810 | $113,570 | $133,240 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $256,840 | $113,570 | $143,270 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $283,070 | $141,960 | $141,110 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $283,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $283,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $283,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map