202 Love St Bainbridge, GA 39819
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $97,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Love St, Bainbridge, GA 39819 and is currently estimated at $78,548, approximately $72 per square foot. 202 Love St is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Bainbridge High School and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Hall Properties Llc
Bought by
Perkins Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Andrew William E
Bought by
Hall Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Arthur | $22,000 | -- | |
| Hall Properties Llc | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $20,395 | $1,531 | $18,864 |
| 2024 | $518 | $16,389 | $1,531 | $14,858 |
| 2023 | $505 | $16,389 | $1,531 | $14,858 |
| 2022 | $505 | $16,389 | $1,531 | $14,858 |
| 2021 | $452 | $14,265 | $1,531 | $12,734 |
| 2020 | $409 | $12,216 | $1,531 | $10,685 |
| 2019 | $306 | $11,628 | $1,531 | $10,097 |
| 2018 | $399 | $11,628 | $1,531 | $10,097 |
| 2017 | $352 | $10,056 | $1,500 | $8,556 |
| 2016 | $352 | $10,055 | $1,500 | $8,556 |
| 2015 | $362 | $10,055 | $1,500 | $8,556 |
| 2014 | $335 | $10,055 | $1,500 | $8,556 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,055 | $1,499 | $8,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map