Z
Seller's Agent in 2025
Zachary Thrift
Exit Realty Southern
(912) 288-4569
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $183,729 - $197,000
Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home that has been thoughtfully updated over the years in Maplewood! Offering two spacious living areas, this property provides plenty of room to relax or entertain. The home features several modern upgrades, a functional floor plan, and a warm inviting feel throughout. The kitchen has white cabinets and stainless steel appliances, including a gas oven/range. Step outside to enjoy the covered back patio overlooking a private, fenced yard - perfect for gathering, pets, or simply unwinding after a long day. A storage building adds extra convenience for tools, hobbies or seasonal items. Located in Flood Zone X (no flood insurance typically required), this home blends comfort, functionality, and peace of mind in one great package.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Exit Realty Southern License #995709960 Listed on: 08/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quebodeaux Justin | $185,000 | Reliant Title | |
| Broussard Jared Scott | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Bahnsen Curtis James | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quebodeaux Justin | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Broussard Jared Scott | $109,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Bahnsen Curtis James | $103,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -2.6% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $13,540 | $2,160 | $11,380 |
| 2024 | $778 | $13,540 | $2,160 | $11,380 |
| 2023 | $772 | $13,540 | $2,160 | $11,380 |
| 2022 | $776 | $13,540 | $2,160 | $11,380 |
| 2021 | $553 | $13,540 | $2,160 | $11,380 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $12,310 | $2,070 | $10,240 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $13,380 | $2,000 | $11,380 |
| 2018 | $742 | $13,380 | $2,000 | $11,380 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $13,380 | $2,000 | $11,380 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $13,380 | $2,000 | $11,380 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $10,090 | $3,300 | $6,790 |
Z
Seller's Agent in 2025
Zachary Thrift
Exit Realty Southern
(912) 288-4569
15 Total Sales
Source: Southwest Louisiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: SWL25100662
APN: 00663719
Ask me questions while you tour the home.