202 Mainmast Cir Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $555,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,878
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Mainmast Cir, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $496,753, approximately $172 per square foot. 202 Mainmast Cir is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Berlin Intermediate School, and Stephen Decatur Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Masino Masino John B John B and Masino Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,208
Outstanding Balance
$157,970
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,783
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masino Masino John B John B | $267,760 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masino Masino John B John B | $294,208 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,812 | $409,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,667 | $401,200 | $81,000 | $320,200 |
| 2023 | $5,449 | $365,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,153 | $329,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,958 | $293,300 | $81,000 | $212,300 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $289,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,687 | $285,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,265 | $282,300 | $81,000 | $201,300 |
| 2017 | $3,923 | $262,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $242,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $221,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,743 | $221,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map