202 Maple Dr Bayville, NJ 08721
Estimated Value: $569,333 - $858,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Maple Dr, Bayville, NJ 08721 and is currently estimated at $681,833, approximately $419 per square foot. 202 Maple Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Central Regional Middle School, Central Regional High School, and Ocean Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Kupetsky Michael
Bought by
Baglieri Charlotte and Baglieri Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baglieri Charlotte | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,342 | $360,700 | $177,600 | $183,100 |
| 2024 | $8,368 | $360,700 | $177,600 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $8,213 | $360,700 | $177,600 | $183,100 |
| 2022 | $8,213 | $360,700 | $177,600 | $183,100 |
| 2021 | $7,294 | $360,700 | $177,600 | $183,100 |
| 2020 | $8,040 | $360,700 | $177,600 | $183,100 |
| 2019 | $7,816 | $360,700 | $177,600 | $183,100 |
| 2018 | $7,791 | $360,700 | $177,600 | $183,100 |
| 2017 | $7,503 | $360,700 | $177,600 | $183,100 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $177,600 | $177,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,573 | $177,600 | $177,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $177,600 | $177,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map