202 Mayhaw St Monroe, LA 71203
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $251,551
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Mayhaw St, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $243,638, approximately $117 per square foot. 202 Mayhaw St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Ouachita Junior High School, and Ouachita Parish High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $22,782 | $2,000 | $20,782 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $22,782 | $2,000 | $20,782 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $18,700 | $2,000 | $16,700 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $18,700 | $2,000 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $2,207 | $15,998 | $1,500 | $14,498 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $15,998 | $1,500 | $14,498 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $15,998 | $1,500 | $14,498 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $15,998 | $1,500 | $14,498 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $15,998 | $1,500 | $14,498 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $15,998 | $1,500 | $14,498 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $15,998 | $1,500 | $14,498 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $15,998 | $1,500 | $14,498 |
| 2013 | $1,100 | $15,998 | $1,500 | $14,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map