202 Meredith Dr Archdale, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $207,044 - $241,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Meredith Dr, Archdale, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $223,011, approximately $148 per square foot. 202 Meredith Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Archdale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Davis Eric M and Davis Christina Simerly
Bought by
Postell Cerrone Romell Alonza and Postell Crystal Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,975
Outstanding Balance
$99,027
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Davis Eric M and Davis Christina Simerly
Bought by
Davis Eric M and Davis Christina Simerly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Tuttle Becky and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Davis Eric M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Postell Cerrone Romell Alonza | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Eric M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Davis Eric M | $77,018 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Postell Cerrone Romell Alonza | $110,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $157,690 | $47,130 | $110,560 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $157,690 | $47,130 | $110,560 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $157,690 | $47,130 | $110,560 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $99,770 | $23,070 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $99,770 | $23,070 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $99,770 | $23,070 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $99,980 | $23,070 | $76,910 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $99,080 | $20,040 | $79,040 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $99,078 | $20,040 | $79,038 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $99,078 | $20,040 | $79,038 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,078 | $20,040 | $79,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map