202 Mitchell Ave Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Mitchell Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $169,384, approximately $164 per square foot. 202 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Duncan Koontz Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Clinding Mary Ann
Bought by
Barber Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Turner Dewitt Thomas and Turner Barbara Haley
Bought by
Clinding Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Charles | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Clinding Mary Ann | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $132,725 | $15,000 | $117,725 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $132,725 | $15,000 | $117,725 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $84,901 | $15,000 | $69,901 |
| 2022 | $438 | $33,273 | $7,500 | $25,773 |
| 2021 | $438 | $33,273 | $7,500 | $25,773 |
| 2020 | $438 | $33,273 | $7,500 | $25,773 |
| 2019 | $438 | $33,273 | $7,500 | $25,773 |
| 2018 | $406 | $31,143 | $7,500 | $23,643 |
| 2017 | $396 | $31,143 | $7,500 | $23,643 |
| 2016 | $396 | $31,143 | $7,500 | $23,643 |
| 2015 | $403 | $31,143 | $7,500 | $23,643 |
| 2014 | $362 | $28,245 | $7,500 | $20,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map