202 N 2nd St Marmaduke, AR 72443
Estimated Value: $57,686 - $144,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 N 2nd St, Marmaduke, AR 72443 and is currently estimated at $106,672, approximately $65 per square foot. 202 N 2nd St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Marmaduke Elementary School and Marmaduke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1976
Bought by
Robert and Betty Newell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $195 | $9,370 | $1,400 | $7,970 |
| 2024 | $195 | $9,370 | $1,400 | $7,970 |
| 2023 | $195 | $5,940 | $800 | $5,140 |
| 2022 | $195 | $5,940 | $800 | $5,140 |
| 2021 | $195 | $5,940 | $800 | $5,140 |
| 2020 | $195 | $5,260 | $800 | $4,460 |
| 2019 | $195 | $5,260 | $800 | $4,460 |
| 2018 | $190 | $5,260 | $800 | $4,460 |
| 2017 | $190 | $9,870 | $800 | $9,070 |
| 2016 | $190 | $9,870 | $800 | $9,070 |
| 2015 | $169 | $5,150 | $1,000 | $4,150 |
| 2014 | $169 | $5,150 | $1,000 | $4,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map