202 N 3rd Ave Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $903,000 - $1,148,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 N 3rd Ave, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $977,824, approximately $649 per square foot. 202 N 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Smith Vicki
Bought by
Smith Vicki and Smith Paul R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Vicki | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Vicki | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $918,545 | $364,162 | $554,383 |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $915,013 | $529,768 | $385,245 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $790,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $583,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $437,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $386,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $306,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $296,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $278,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $259,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,716 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map