202 N 3rd St Osburn, ID 83849
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $679,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,292
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 N 3rd St, Osburn, ID 83849 and is currently estimated at $596,899, approximately $181 per square foot. 202 N 3rd St is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Mcgillivray Dannee and Mcgillivray Kip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Clark David L and Clark Christina K
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Miller Francis P and Miller Raelene
Bought by
Clark David L and Clark Christina K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,925
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgillivray Dannee | -- | North Idaho Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $156,438 | -- | |
| Clark David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark David L | $26,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,791 | $740,630 | $84,326 | $656,304 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $740,630 | $84,326 | $656,304 |
| 2023 | $4,814 | $689,105 | $84,326 | $604,779 |
| 2022 | $5,640 | $627,205 | $74,060 | $553,145 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $399,936 | $54,690 | $345,246 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $302,178 | $47,592 | $254,586 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $265,452 | $42,931 | $222,521 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $181,120 | $39,029 | $142,091 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $181,120 | $39,029 | $142,091 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $149,848 | $39,029 | $110,819 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,269 | $39,029 | $99,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,040 | $39,027 | $110,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map