202 N 3rd St West Hazleton, PA 18202
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,913
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 N 3rd St, West Hazleton, PA 18202 and is currently estimated at $201,859, approximately $105 per square foot. 202 N 3rd St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Immanuel Christian School, and Bishop Hafey Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Peguero Ramon Vilorio
Bought by
Roa Carolina Perez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$158,109
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Demarco Sam and Demarco Janne
Bought by
Peguero Ramon Vilorio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,480
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Kreshock John W
Bought by
Demarco Sam and Demarco Janne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roa Carolina Perez | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Peguero Ramon Vilorio | $92,150 | None Available | |
| Demarco Sam | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roa Carolina Perez | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Peguero Ramon Vilorio | $90,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Demarco Sam | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,954 | $70,000 | $19,300 | $50,700 |
| 2025 | $1,766 | $70,000 | $19,300 | $50,700 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $70,000 | $19,300 | $50,700 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $70,000 | $19,300 | $50,700 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $70,000 | $19,300 | $50,700 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $70,000 | $19,300 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $70,000 | $19,300 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $100,000 | $19,300 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $100,000 | $19,300 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $100,000 | $19,300 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $100,000 | $19,300 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $19,300 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 | $19,300 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map