202 N 4th W Mountain Home, ID 83647
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 N 4th W, Mountain Home, ID 83647 and is currently estimated at $224,085, approximately $259 per square foot. 202 N 4th W is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Hacker Middle School, and Mountain Home Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Inman Kaitlyn and Inman Taylor
Bought by
Inman Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,413
Outstanding Balance
$177,652
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$46,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Smith Jason Kale and The Estate Of Vonae Frances Et
Bought by
Smith Delmar W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inman Taylor | -- | Guaranty Title Inc | |
| Inman Taylor | -- | Guaranty Title Inc | |
| Smith Delmar W | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Inman Taylor | $194,413 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $208,000 | $56,000 | $152,000 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $193,477 | $49,000 | $144,477 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $174,667 | $38,000 | $136,667 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $163,357 | $34,500 | $128,857 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $106,793 | $28,800 | $77,993 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $89,585 | $24,000 | $65,585 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $72,010 | $24,000 | $48,010 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $49,901 | $20,028 | $29,873 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $44,032 | $20,028 | $24,004 |
| 2016 | $994 | $41,679 | $20,028 | $21,651 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,649 | $23,562 | $21,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map