T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Torria Brown
EXP Realty
(740) 418-6151
26 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $111,405
Charming small home available at a budget-friendly price. Features a brand new roof and hot water tank. Both kitchen and bathroom have been recently updated and replacement windows installed. The price includes an adjoining lot located behind the property on John Street. Owner is a licensed agent in the State of Ohio
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty Brokerage Phone: 8662124991 License #2007001859 Listed on: 11/15/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varner Tracy Lynn | $88,600 | Bestitle Agency | |
| Varner Tracy Lynn | $88,600 | Bestitle Agency | |
| Brown Construction Llc | $260,000 | Benson & Motes Title Agency | |
| Gahm Tawana | -- | -- | |
| Kimble Margaret | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varner Tracy Lynn | $89,494 | |
| Closed | Varner Tracy Lynn | $89,494 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Sold | $87,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | For Sale | $87,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $22,850 | $4,140 | $18,710 |
| 2024 | $581 | $15,650 | $4,140 | $11,510 |
| 2023 | $591 | $15,650 | $4,140 | $11,510 |
| 2022 | $653 | $12,800 | $4,000 | $8,800 |
| 2021 | $521 | $12,800 | $4,000 | $8,800 |
| 2020 | $258 | $12,800 | $4,000 | $8,800 |
| 2019 | $455 | $11,040 | $3,450 | $7,590 |
| 2018 | $439 | $11,040 | $3,450 | $7,590 |
| 2017 | $421 | $11,040 | $3,450 | $7,590 |
| 2016 | $267 | $6,910 | $1,730 | $5,180 |
| 2015 | $268 | $6,910 | $1,730 | $5,180 |
| 2013 | $260 | $6,710 | $1,730 | $4,980 |
| 2012 | $264 | $6,710 | $1,730 | $4,980 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Torria Brown
EXP Realty
(740) 418-6151
26 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 197093
APN: H14-013-00-012-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.