202 N Holly St Appleton City, MO 64724
Estimated Value: $117,481 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 N Holly St, Appleton City, MO 64724 and is currently estimated at $146,620, approximately $93 per square foot. 202 N Holly St is a home with nearby schools including Appleton City Elementary School and Appleton City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $764 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $759 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $754 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $755 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $687 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $683 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $683 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $535 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $678 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $535 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map