202 N Lily St Worthing, SD 57077
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $303,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 N Lily St, Worthing, SD 57077 and is currently estimated at $292,875, approximately $172 per square foot. 202 N Lily St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lennox Middle School, Lennox Intermediate - 09, and Lennox High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $238,037 | $38,034 | $200,003 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $225,271 | $38,034 | $187,237 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $223,946 | $40,147 | $183,799 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $189,050 | $28,737 | $160,313 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $183,763 | $23,650 | $160,113 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $159,794 | $20,565 | $139,229 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $159,794 | $20,565 | $139,229 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $159,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $142,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $136,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,408 | $121,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,408 | $121,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,355 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map