202 N Prospect Rd Unit 202 Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 N Prospect Rd Unit 202, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $218,067, approximately $142 per square foot. 202 N Prospect Rd Unit 202 is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Banks Donna
Bought by
Kanchwala Faizan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,960
Outstanding Balance
$216,932
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Turner Mercer
Bought by
Banks Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,405
Interest Rate
4.34%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanchwala Faizan | $223,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kanchwala Faizan | $223,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Banks Donna | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kanchwala Faizan | $218,960 | |
| Closed | Kanchwala Faizan | $218,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Banks Donna | $123,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,274 | $63,586 | $6,398 | $57,188 |
| 2024 | $3,505 | $58,716 | $5,908 | $52,808 |
| 2022 | $3,505 | $47,236 | $4,753 | $42,483 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $43,242 | $4,351 | $38,891 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $40,225 | $4,047 | $36,178 |
| 2019 | $2,971 | $41,151 | $4,140 | $37,011 |
| 2018 | $3,016 | $41,837 | $4,209 | $37,628 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $41,837 | $4,209 | $37,628 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $42,273 | $4,253 | $38,020 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $41,042 | $4,129 | $36,913 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $41,042 | $4,129 | $36,913 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,042 | $4,129 | $36,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map