Seller's Agent in 2017
Patty Lee
Sea Crest Real Estate, Inc.
(850) 545-2872
31 in this area
47 Total Sales
This mobile homes sits on 4 fenced in lots with a storage shed. The home needs some work on it to make it livable,needs toilets and sinks in the bathrooms, some flooring and other repairs. Would be a nice place to live once repairs are made. Huge yard, landscaped front yard,carport, and storage shed. Bring all offers!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sea Crest Real Estate, Inc. License #3160854 Listed on: 04/05/2017
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2017 05/25/17 | Sold | $40,000 | -18.4% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2017 05/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2017 04/06/17 | For Sale | $49,000 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $139,017 | $62,500 | $76,517 |
| 2024 | $1,941 | $139,017 | $62,500 | $76,517 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $116,820 | $62,500 | $54,320 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $99,062 | $62,500 | $36,562 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $102,170 | $62,500 | $39,670 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $67,949 | $40,000 | $27,949 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $67,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $65,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $66,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $66,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $66,674 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Patty Lee
Sea Crest Real Estate, Inc.
(850) 545-2872
31 in this area
47 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Janalyn Dowden
Sea Crest Real Estate, Inc.
(850) 251-3432
73 in this area
95 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Susan Gay
Sea Crest Real Estate, Inc.
(850) 509-5883
53 in this area
128 Total Sales
Source: Forgotten Coast REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 258986
Ask me questions while you tour the home.