202 NE 8th St Stigler, OK 74462
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $118,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 NE 8th St, Stigler, OK 74462 and is currently estimated at $109,698, approximately $93 per square foot. 202 NE 8th St is a home located in Haskell County with nearby schools including Stigler Elementary School, Stigler Middle School, and Stigler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Choctaw Housing Authority
Bought by
Billy and Jo Ann Fitzer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $4,583 | $80 | $4,503 |
| 2024 | $335 | $4,364 | $80 | $4,284 |
| 2023 | $320 | $4,157 | $80 | $4,077 |
| 2022 | $305 | $3,959 | $80 | $3,879 |
| 2021 | $290 | $3,771 | $80 | $3,691 |
| 2020 | $276 | $3,590 | $199 | $3,391 |
| 2019 | $284 | $3,664 | $199 | $3,465 |
| 2018 | $291 | $3,738 | $199 | $3,539 |
| 2017 | $297 | $3,812 | $199 | $3,613 |