202 Never Blue Rd Flat Rock, NC 28731
Estimated Value: $282,745 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Never Blue Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731 and is currently estimated at $361,686, approximately $256 per square foot. 202 Never Blue Rd is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Upward Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $179,900 | $46,500 | $133,400 |
| 2024 | $10 | $179,900 | $46,500 | $133,400 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $179,900 | $46,500 | $133,400 |
| 2022 | $838 | $121,300 | $34,900 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $838 | $121,300 | $34,900 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $838 | $121,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $838 | $121,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $736 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $736 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $736 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map