202 Newcastle Dr Lafayette, LA 70503
Broadmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,652 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,681
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Newcastle Dr, Lafayette, LA 70503 and is currently estimated at $199,413, approximately $118 per square foot. 202 Newcastle Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Broadmoor Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and JCFA Lafayette.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Broussard Rebecca Gail Sillavan Jenik
Bought by
Anderson Kristy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,533
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$126,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Laughlin Atlin Julia Abney
Bought by
Sillavan Jenik Rebecca Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Kristy | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Sillavan Jenik Rebecca Gail | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Kristy | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $15,269 | $2,812 | $12,457 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $15,269 | $2,812 | $12,457 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $14,399 | $2,812 | $11,587 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $14,399 | $2,812 | $11,587 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $14,399 | $2,812 | $11,587 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $14,399 | $2,812 | $11,587 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $14,399 | $2,812 | $11,587 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $14,399 | $2,812 | $11,587 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $14,399 | $2,812 | $11,587 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $14,400 | $1,980 | $12,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,400 | $1,980 | $12,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map