202 Northfield Dr Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $238,865 - $274,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Northfield Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $258,966, approximately $150 per square foot. 202 Northfield Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Franklin Forest Elementary School, Hillcrest Elementary School, and Hollis Hand Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Bought by
Partridge Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,675
Outstanding Balance
$48,021
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Rustica Estates Inc
Bought by
Cofield Kerry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Rustica Estates Inc
Bought by
Rustica Estates Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Bought by
Rustica Estates Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partridge Mary M | $70,076 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $144,095 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $144,095 | -- | |
| Cofield Kerry L | -- | -- | |
| Rustica Estates Inc | $114,100 | -- | |
| Rustica Estates Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Us Bank Na | $70,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $86,840 | $14,000 | $72,840 |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $75,160 | $14,000 | $61,160 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $65,360 | $10,000 | $55,360 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $62,240 | $10,000 | $52,240 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $55,880 | $10,000 | $45,880 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $55,880 | $10,000 | $45,880 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $46,160 | $3,600 | $42,560 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $42,280 | $3,600 | $38,680 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $42,280 | $3,600 | $38,680 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $39,242 | $3,600 | $35,642 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $39,242 | $3,600 | $35,642 |
| 2014 | $949 | $39,242 | $3,600 | $35,642 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,581 | $3,600 | $37,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map