202 Oak Dr Morehead City, NC 28557
Estimated Value: $380,902 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Oak Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557 and is currently estimated at $398,226, approximately $221 per square foot. 202 Oak Dr is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including Morehead City Primary School, Morehead Elementary School at Camp Glenn, and Morehead City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Mclendon Richard Gene and Mclendon Betty June
Bought by
Mclendon Richard Gene and Mclendon Betty June
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclendon Richard Gene | -- | None Available | |
| Killion Glenda Faye | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $363,412 | $82,536 | $280,876 |
| 2024 | $991 | $197,398 | $70,035 | $127,363 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $197,398 | $70,035 | $127,363 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $197,398 | $70,035 | $127,363 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $197,398 | $70,035 | $127,363 |
| 2020 | $965 | $197,398 | $70,035 | $127,363 |
| 2019 | $908 | $192,920 | $63,531 | $129,389 |
| 2017 | $908 | $192,920 | $63,531 | $129,389 |
| 2016 | $908 | $192,920 | $63,531 | $129,389 |
| 2015 | $889 | $192,920 | $63,531 | $129,389 |
| 2014 | $929 | $203,819 | $65,137 | $138,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map