202 Oak St Bellmore, NY 11710
Estimated Value: $694,454 - $775,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Oak St, Bellmore, NY 11710 and is currently estimated at $734,727, approximately $524 per square foot. 202 Oak St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Grand Avenue Middle School, Wellington C Mepham High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Regional School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,148 | $423 | $229 | $194 |
| 2024 | $3,160 | $423 | $229 | $194 |
| 2023 | $10,506 | $443 | $240 | $203 |
| 2022 | $10,506 | $443 | $240 | $203 |
| 2021 | $14,218 | $433 | $235 | $198 |
| 2020 | $10,852 | $659 | $616 | $43 |
| 2019 | $10,618 | $659 | $602 | $57 |
| 2018 | $9,918 | $674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,965 | $674 | $616 | $58 |
| 2016 | $8,917 | $674 | $528 | $146 |
| 2015 | $2,904 | $712 | $558 | $154 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $712 | $558 | $154 |
| 2013 | $3,010 | $786 | $616 | $170 |
Source: Public Records
Map