Seller's Agent in 2026
Amanda Ondrey
M. C. Real Estate
(330) 802-9618
172 in this area
503 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,931
Cute 2-bedroom ranch located on a quiet dead-end street just minutes from downtown Wadsworth. This home features a fully remodeled bathroom (2024), with major updates already completed including newer windows, carpet, and hot water tank (2019) and a newer roof (2017). Enjoy a functional layout, full basement for storage, detached 1-car garage, and a backyard deck perfect for relaxing. A great opportunity for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize with convenience and charm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
M. C. Real Estate Brokerage Email: amandaondrey@mcrealestateohio.com, 330-802-9618 License #2005012092 Listed on: 01/20/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donofrio Patricia M | $175,000 | Ohio Title | |
| Sconiers Thomas Kincaid | $113,000 | Nova Title Agency Inc | |
| Kerstetter Kayla | $83,000 | Title Alliance Oe Ne Ohio | |
| Hood Carey L | $86,500 | -- | |
| Hess Lynn M | $54,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sconiers Thomas Kincaid | $115,429 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerstetter Kayla | $81,496 | |
| Previous Owner | Hood Carey L | $86,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hess Lynn M | $51,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Sold | $175,000 | +6.1% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $165,000 | +46.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2019 07/22/19 | Sold | $113,000 | -5.8% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | For Sale | $120,000 | +44.6% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2016 12/16/16 | Sold | $83,000 | -6.6% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2016 10/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2016 10/01/16 | For Sale | $88,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $50,200 | $15,310 | $34,890 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $45,480 | $15,310 | $30,170 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $45,480 | $15,310 | $30,170 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $45,480 | $15,310 | $30,170 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $36,390 | $12,250 | $24,140 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $36,390 | $12,250 | $24,140 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $36,390 | $12,250 | $24,140 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $22,630 | $9,700 | $12,930 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $22,630 | $9,700 | $12,930 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $22,630 | $9,700 | $12,930 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $20,760 | $8,900 | $11,860 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $20,760 | $8,900 | $11,860 |
| 2013 | $1,106 | $20,760 | $8,900 | $11,860 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amanda Ondrey
M. C. Real Estate
(330) 802-9618
172 in this area
503 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Saundra Pinali
Richfield Realty Group LLC
(330) 461-0225
2 in this area
87 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kristine Barski
RE/MAX Crossroads
(330) 241-3175
24 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Elaine Orlandi
Deleted Agent
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Donna Jean Whaley
RE/MAX
(330) 962-3408
4 in this area
118 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joyce Molnar
M. S. L. Realty, Inc.
(330) 714-6911
38 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5180861
APN: 040-20D-03-230
Ask me questions while you tour the home.