202 Old State Rd Highland Falls, NY 10928
Estimated Value: $393,282 - $488,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Old State Rd, Highland Falls, NY 10928 and is currently estimated at $429,071, approximately $335 per square foot. 202 Old State Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fort Montgomery Elementary School, Highland Falls Intermediate School, and James I. O'Neill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Vanzetta Mildred
Bought by
Padula Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padula Nancy | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,646 | $209,800 | $37,500 | $172,300 |
| 2024 | $6,577 | $209,800 | $37,500 | $172,300 |
| 2023 | $6,577 | $209,800 | $37,500 | $172,300 |
| 2022 | $8,806 | $209,800 | $37,500 | $172,300 |
| 2021 | $6,539 | $209,800 | $37,500 | $172,300 |
| 2020 | $5,734 | $209,800 | $37,500 | $172,300 |
| 2019 | $5,464 | $209,800 | $37,500 | $172,300 |
| 2018 | $5,464 | $209,800 | $37,500 | $172,300 |
| 2017 | $5,351 | $209,800 | $37,500 | $172,300 |
| 2016 | $5,188 | $209,800 | $37,500 | $172,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,800 | $37,500 | $172,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,800 | $37,500 | $172,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map