202 Omni Place Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Omni Place, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $321,909, approximately $172 per square foot. 202 Omni Place is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Phillips William J and Phillips Wendy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,424
Outstanding Balance
$84,708
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Stewart Arthur R and Stewart Brandy L
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Nunez Areli and Calzada Areli
Bought by
Stewart Arthur R and Stewart Brandy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,210
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips William J | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Stewart Arthur R | $172,000 | Company Providing Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips William J | $126,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Arthur R | $150,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $229,900 | $52,000 | $177,900 |
| 2024 | $943 | $229,900 | $52,000 | $177,900 |
| 2023 | $943 | $114,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $847 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $847 | $169,400 | $46,000 | $123,400 |
| 2020 | $847 | $169,400 | $46,000 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $847 | $169,400 | $46,000 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $815 | $156,800 | $42,000 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $815 | $156,800 | $42,000 | $114,800 |
| 2016 | $815 | $156,800 | $42,000 | $114,800 |
| 2015 | $815 | $156,800 | $42,000 | $114,800 |
| 2014 | $762 | $146,500 | $30,000 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map